Directory

Staff Directory

Amberg Sheila Math & Science 6
Arnold Tiffany Math 8 TiffanyArnold@pickens.k12.sc.us
Bardusk Jimmy Social Studies 7 JamesBardusk@pickens.k12.sc.us
Bargeron Kari Gateway to Technologies KariBargeron@pickens.k12.sc.us
Barker Sally Science 7 & 8 sallybarker@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Bateman Chanda Science 7 & 8 ChandaBateman@pickens.k12.sc.us
Beam Heather Special Education HeatherBeam@pickens.k12.sc.us
Benson Andrew Social Studies 8 AndrewBenson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Boomhower Kristen Resource Teacher 6 KristenBoomhower@pickens.k12.sc.us
Bratcher Patti Language Arts 6 PattiBratcher@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brown Roger P.E. RogerBrown@pickens.k12.sc.us
Chandler Will Language Arts 8 WilliamChandler@pickens.k12.sc.us
Chapman Heather Front Desk heatherchapman@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Chapman Elijah SRO  elijahchapman@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Clark Elizabeth Social Studies and ELA 6 elizabethclark@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Cole Paige Language Arts 7 jacquelyncole@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Cory Lee Algebra I LeeCory@pickens.k12.sc.us
Culpepper Lucius Assistant Principal EdwardCulpepper@pickens.k12.sc.us
Duncan Jeff Principal JeffreyDuncan@pickens.k12.sc.us
Dunn Dana Social Studies 6 DanaDunn@pickens.k12.sc.us
Edge Anita Digital Literacy AnitaEdge@pickens.k12.sc.us
Elliott Kate Math 7 KateElliott@pickens.k12.sc.us
Foster Amanda Science 6 AmandaFoster@pickens.k12.sc.us
Fowler Lisa GuidanceGrades 6,7,8, last names A-L LisaFowler@pickens.k12.sc.us
Garrett Mary Cate Physical Education Teacher MaryGarrett@pickens.k12.sc.us
Garrett Christy Art christygarrett@pickens.k12.sc.us 
George Richard Social Studies 8 richardgeorge@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Ginn Dale SPED daleginn@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Gregory Rachel Instructional Coach RachelGregory@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ivey Alicia Bookkeeper  aliciaivey@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Jackson Michelle ELL michellejackson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Johnson Anna Science 7 AnnaJohnson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Joplin Lisa Language Arts 6 LisaJoplin@pickens.k12.sc.us
Lamb Jewel Social Studies 7 & 8 JewelLamb@pickens.k12.sc.us
Langley Patricia After School Program PatriciaLangley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Lawson Dewayne Social Studies 7 & 8 dewaynelawson@pickens.k12.sc.us  
Lawton Katie SPED katielawton@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Lee Amy Social Studies 6 AmyLee@pickens.k12.sc.us
Lewis Steve Communications SteveLewis@pickens.k12.sc.us
Livingston Ashli Math 6 AshliLivingston@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Marsh Daniel Band DanielMarsh@pickens.k12.sc.us
Moore Lauren Language Arts 7 LaurenMoore@pickens.k12.sc.us
Morgan Tye Graduation Coach HarryMorgan@pickens.k12.sc.us
Nunamaker Susan ELA 7 & 8 susannunamaker@pickensk12.onmicrosoft.com  
Osbourne  Kristen Nurse kristenosborne@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Perry Chad Science 8 & Study Skills 6 DavidPerry@pickens.k12.sc.us
Potts Lynn Math 7 LynnPotts@pickens.k12.sc.us
Powers Melissa Math 6 MelissaPowers@pickens.k12.sc.us
Preisig Jessica Assistant Principal JessicaPreisig@pickens.k12.sc.us
Price Kalyn SPED kalynprice@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Raines Marilyn Language Arts 8 MarilynRaines@pickens.k12.sc.us
Reams Shona Data Entry ShonaReams@pickens.k12.sc.us
Reynolds Jenni Science 8 JenniReynolds@pickens.k12.sc.us
Richards Amy Intro to Spanish AmyRichards@pickens.k12.sc.us
Rowland Susan Guidance Clerk SusanRowland@pickens.k12.sc.us
Saliny David String Orchestra DavidSaliny@pickens.k12.sc.us
Smith Sherri Google Basics SherriSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us
Spencer Brooke Math brookespencer@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Strickland Stacy Math 7 & 8 StacyStrickland@pickens.k12.sc.us
Valera Dwane Media Specialist DwaneValera@pickens.k12.sc.us
Wimphrie Byron Physical Education ByronWimphrie@pickens.k12.sc.us
Wylie Amanda Math Coach amandawylie@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Yarrow Debbie Language Arts 7 & 8 DeborahYarrow@pickens.k12.sc.us
Young Allison Guidance - Grades 6,7,8, last names M-Z AllisonYoung@pickens.k12.sc.us